Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 60,315 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,264 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,306,128 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
Norrbottenspets
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Winston - (Male)
Owner: Jozie Nolting
Breeder: Paul & Margaret Knight
Handler: Jozie Nolting and Rebecca Boyle
Website: http://www.rnbkennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 196 191 187 167 149
All Breed Ranking: 1626 1584 1524 1415 1286

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 15
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 58 57 64 91
All Breed Ranking: 395 463 458 509 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 9 4   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 25

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 32
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 14
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 16
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 5

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 5
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 8
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 10
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 9
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 8

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 9
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 9

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 44 53 51 45 40
All Breed Ranking: 368 479 452 418 385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 11 5   0 0 0 0 0   351
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Byrd 51
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 40

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 11

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 10
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9
Friday Group 4th   Carol Graham 13

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 10

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 4
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 46

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 19
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 20
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 48

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 14 14 11 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 455 444 403 366 338

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
95.50 0.00 95.50 12

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Nancy Simmons 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 252 242 209 184 159

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
94.00 94.67 92.00 22

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 91.0(5 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Nancy Howard 100.0
Friday Novice B   Jill Jones 100.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 93.0

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,306,128



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan