BPIS, BPISS GChEx. Stalwart’s Radiant Oracle CGN
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Oracle - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Scott and Kyra Dennis
Breeder: Sheila Scott, Kyra and Alice Dennis
Handler: Kyra Dennis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Stud Dog   Lynda Berar N/A
Saturday Stud Dog   Sheila Maw N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 166 166 157 149 140
All Breed Ranking: 1812 1775 1705 1588 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cindy Pettersson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 7
  Group 4th   Dianne Besoff 36

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 10 12 16 14
All Breed Ranking: 139 143 150 178 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 3 5 2   1 0 0 1 2   777
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 33
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 8
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 11
  Best BBE In Group   Tan Hock N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 14
  Bred By Exhibitor   David Kirkland N/A
  Group 1st   David Kirkland 119

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 14
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 16
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 140
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
Friday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 7
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 17
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6
Saturday Group 3rd   John Lewington 24
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 6
Friday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 5
  Group 2nd   Hiroshi Kamisato 55

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 9
  Group 4th   Lynda Berar 68

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 4
  Group 4th   Rosemary Kemp 27

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Fred Ferris N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Ferris N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 9
  Group 1st   John Bink 43

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 39 36
All Breed Ranking: 300 288 284 433 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 4   1 1 0 0 3   407
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 19
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 19

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Betsy Dale 109
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 23

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 31
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 3
  Group 4th   Elaine Mathis 46

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 2

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 07 to May 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4
  Group 2nd   Diane Ivey 35

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 36
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 29
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 16 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 206 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2000 1983 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 34

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club September 18 to September 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michele Billings N/A
  Award Of Merit   Michele Billings N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Doug Belter N/A

Show Date
Purina Puppy Classic September 17 to September 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   N/A
  Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michele Billings N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By