BISS BIS MRBIS MBPIS CAN CH Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Clumber Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bacardi - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Grabill
Breeder: Shannon Grabill
Handler: Lori-Ann Fischer
Website: http://www.tricklecreekclumberspaniels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 7 8
All Breed Ranking: 41 35 37 43 44

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 5 14 6 6 5   0 0 0 0 1   1342
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 35
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 35
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 33

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 62

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 09 to July 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 174 *
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 30
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 32
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 25

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 15
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 19
Friday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 133
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 75
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 22
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 23
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 25
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 36
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 39
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 53
Saturday Group 2nd   Houston Clark 77
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 68
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 57
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 32
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 36
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 35
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 766 751 706 675 629
All Breed Ranking: 3839 3774 3584 3407 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 8 7
Group Ranking: 1097 1078 1049 1002 919
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 165 162 155 149 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 895 882 849 797 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 16
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 9
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 8
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada July 22 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 469 465 453 420 393
All Breed Ranking: 2548 2516 2438 2251 2099

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By