BISS BIS MRBIS MBPIS CAN CH Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Clumber Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bacardi - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Grabill
Breeder: Shannon Grabill
Handler: Lori-Ann Fischer
Website: http://www.tricklecreekclumberspaniels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 7 7 8
All Breed Ranking: 50 49 42 37 46

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 5 17 8 7 7   0 0 0 0 1   1571
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 52
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 55
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 44

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 31
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 09 to July 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 151
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 31
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 24
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 15
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 19
Friday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 133
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 22

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 75

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 22
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 17
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 23
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 25

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 39
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
  Group 2nd   Houston Clark 77
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 68

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 57
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 32
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 36
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 35
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 766 751 706 675 629
All Breed Ranking: 3839 3774 3584 3407 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 8 7
Group Ranking: 1097 1078 1049 1002 919
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 165 162 155 149 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 895 882 849 797 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 8

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 32
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada July 22 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 469 465 453 420 393
All Breed Ranking: 2548 2516 2438 2251 2099

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By