Am. Ch. Cdn. GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove Am/Cdn DD
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Storm - (Male)
Owner: Daniel & Laurina MacKinnon
Breeder: Kathy Griffin & Peggy Helming
Handler: Daniel MacKinnon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 12 12 11 16 22
All Breed Ranking: 58 55 45 82 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   1241
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada August 30 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Working Dog   Edletraud Laurin N/A
  Select Dog   Edletraud Laurin N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 15

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 60
Saturday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 363 *
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 84
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 71
Thursday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 52

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 75

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 32
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 34
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 33
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 30

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 18
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 20

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 81
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Felicity Prideaux 110
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Treiber 9
  Group 3rd   Jane Treiber 82

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 33

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 15

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 63

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 49 61 55 51
All Breed Ranking: 274 265 327 296 270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   346
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 43
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 9
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 27

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Heal 44
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 114
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 65

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 40 38 38 50 67
All Breed Ranking: 178 168 167 227 302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   619
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 8
  Group 4th   Donna Buxton 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 61

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 30
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 28
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 25
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 49
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 26
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 41

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 12
  Group 4th   John Lewington 59

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 87
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7
Friday Group 1st   Rafael Otalora Robayo 81
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 8

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada April 08 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Oscar Valverde-Calvo N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 67 65 67 59 56
All Breed Ranking: 329 317 324 290 265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 13
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 61
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 65
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 60
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1
  Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 60
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 73 73 75 88 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 367 361 372 452 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   334
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 24

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 89

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 27
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 33
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 24
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 25
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 20

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 31
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 43

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By