GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jake - (Male)
Owner: Coreen & Steve Johnson
Breeder: Cindy Switzler
Handler: David Clarke
Website: http://tailspinbmd.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 30 30 26 19 14
Group Ranking: 428 412 361 302 238
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2631 2264 1920 1493

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 77 74 71 67 62
All Breed Ranking: 418 410 402 373 337

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   223
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6
  Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 120
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 80
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 78 78 78 80 76
All Breed Ranking: 407 401 396 394 354

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   235
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 36
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Friday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 33
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 2
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 13 36 34
Group Ranking: 258 253 334 553 521
All Breed Ranking: 1408 1385 1947 3486 3230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 7

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Houston Clark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Sarah-Jane Petti 78.0
Saturday Novice A   Sarah-Jane Petti 77.0
Friday Novice A   Patricia Kopec 90.0

     
               

Sponsored By