AM/CAN CH CAN GR CH Cambridge Points North
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Compass - (Male)
Owner: Brian Proctor & Lorie Chamaschuk
Breeder: Brian Proctor & Lorie Chamaschuk
Handler: Michelle Yeadon & Brian Proctor
Website: http://www.cambridgelabradors.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 9
Group Ranking: 16 16 15 38 92
All Breed Ranking: 84 88 79 192 421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 4   868
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Julio Ronco 35
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 40

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 57

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 35

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 30

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 13
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 37

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 20

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 62
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 78
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 16
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 68
Friday Group 3rd   Lawrence Sinclair 51
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 12

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada July 11 to July 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anja Verbeek de Neef 60

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta July 10 to July 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mary Cox N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 31
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 13
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 56
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 25
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 54
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 25

Show Date
BC Labrador Retriever Club June 28 to June 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 46

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Curtis 16

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 5 6
Group Ranking: 72 70 67 69 79
All Breed Ranking: 374 364 351 343 424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   256
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada October 26 to October 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 17

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 13
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 16

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 01 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 22

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 11
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 49

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 7 12
Group Ranking: 55 54 64 82 113
All Breed Ranking: 297 290 370 431 558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   344
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe 54
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 12
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 52

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 4
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 32
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 20
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 16
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 8

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 9

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 50 55 62 57 56
All Breed Ranking: 251 290 315 285 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   469
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 11
Friday Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 46
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 11

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Manitoba August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Linda Vaughn N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Shona Prebble N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 23
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 31
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 5
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 21

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 12

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 07 to May 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 10

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 24
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 11
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 97 96 91 88 83
All Breed Ranking: 544 539 511 467 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   213
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada June 04 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Bred By Exhibitor   Joyce Brabban N/A
  Award Of Merit   Joyce Brabban N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 49

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 63

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 15
Saturday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 16
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 29
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 27
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 14

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 61 59
Group Ranking: 304 293 285 459 433
All Breed Ranking: 1645 1622 1574 2691 2498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 35

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geoff Kill N/A

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 14
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By