MBIS Ch. Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Will - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Cairns & Mark Dakin
Breeder: Sandy Cairns
Handler: Sandy Cairns & Mark Dakin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 100 97 92 87 82
All Breed Ranking: 524 516 488 462 422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 148
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 25
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 24 30
Group Ranking: 178 175 168 161 238
All Breed Ranking: 1005 990 955 893 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Argus Wardhana 22
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 2
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 35
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 61 60 57 54 53
All Breed Ranking: 299 287 277 256 254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   408
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 12

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 24
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 16
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edna Perks 37
  Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 7
Friday Group 1st   Neil Graves 36
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 7

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 149
  Reserve Best In Show   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 7
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 35
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 6
  Group 4th   Toddie Clark 50

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 137 137 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 821 816 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 116

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 173 173 166 158 146
All Breed Ranking: 981 973 938 889 822

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 31

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 21

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 45

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By