Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Fiona - (Female)
Owner: Derek Hutchison
Breeder: Randy Jarvis, Chris Powell & Karen Fore
Handler: Larry Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 38 37 36 34 30
All Breed Ranking: 370 365 350 329 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 11
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 5
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 5
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 10
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 3
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 37
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 39
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 10 8 7
Group Ranking: 74 72 87 79 87
All Breed Ranking: 597 590 770 712 743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 0
  BPIG   Richard Beauchamp N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Beauchamp 41
Saturday BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 15
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 14
Saturday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 16
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By