Ch. Sonoma's All in Good Time RN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Micheala - (Female)
Owner: Julie Vandendool, Colleen Vandendool and Tony Vandendool
Breeder: Julie Vandendool, Colleen Vandendool and Tony Vandendool
Handler: Tony Vandendool
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 22 20
Group Ranking: 151 150 144 133 121
All Breed Ranking: 1026 1009 975 913 849

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 13
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 10
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
Tuesday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 9

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 32

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 34 33 29 40 38
All Breed Ranking: 243 238 222 287 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   480
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 28
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 5
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 30
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 8
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 26

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 7
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 31
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 20
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 18

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 3
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 6
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 35

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Golden Triangle German Shepherd Dog Club June 27 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jennifer Root N/A

Show Date
Town & Country German Shepherd Dog Club June 27 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Root N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 96.0

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club & Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 19 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 97.0
  Novice A   Bonnie Christie 96.0

     
               

Sponsored By