Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 232,620 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,087 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,415,491 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Peterson & Georgina Clark
Breeder:
Handler: Dawn Peterson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Richard Lortie N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 13 11
Group Ranking: 118 117 107 94 79
All Breed Ranking: 764 758 729 671 613

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 10
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 33 33 33 31 32
Group Ranking: 167 163 160 151 179
All Breed Ranking: 1170 1147 1111 1022 1283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 10

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 13
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 48

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 25 28 25 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 204 211 200 199 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 7 4   0 0 1 0 1   685
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 41

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 35

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 25

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 22

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 14

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 46
Thursday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 40

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 38

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 30
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 30
Tuesday Group 1st   Thora Brown 30

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 41
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 27

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 21
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 32
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 29
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 28

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 15
Wednesday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 9
Tuesday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 8

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 36

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 22
Group Ranking: 86 84 81 75 118
All Breed Ranking: 667 661 631 590 852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   165
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Berger Allemand Club du Quebec Specialty September 19 to September 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Mardecz 16

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 44

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada Regional Specialty September 18 to September 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Evan Ginsburg 12

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 34

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 01 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 31
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,415,491



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan