Hunter CD, CGN, RE
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Marsha Hall
Breeder: Unknown
Handler: Marsha Hall
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

Obedience Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 42 42 40 34 33
Group Ranking: 215 208 192 180 164
All Breed Ranking: 470 453 417 388 351

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
186.50 186.50 0.00 0 4
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Norma Schaffer 184.0
Friday Novice Intermediate   Susan Des Cotes 195.5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Karen Brearley 186.5(4 Pts)
Friday Novice Intermediate   Karen Brearley 191.5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice Intermediate   Carol Allinson 194.0
Friday Novice Intermediate   Jill Jones 193.5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Karen Brearley 190.5
  Novice Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 187.0
  Veterans   Karen Brearley 179.0
  Veterans   Stephen Hazelwood 189.5
Friday Novice Intermediate   Karen Brearley 184.5
  Novice Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 195.0
  Veterans   Stephen Hazelwood 196.0
  Veterans   Karen Brearley 191.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 4 4

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
361

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club November 27 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jill Werle 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jill Werle 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Werle 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Patricia Kopec 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Kopec 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Patricia Kopec 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Kopec 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Evelyn Sera 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Evelyn Sera 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Christopher Cornell 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Isobel Hutton 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bill Blair 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bill Blair 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lindsay Ibbotson 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lindsay Ibbotson 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Gail Carroll 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Joey Farrell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Janice Leach 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joey Farrell 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 83.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Joey Farrell 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Janice Leach 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joey Farrell 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lawrence Klassen 99.0(7 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lawrence Klassen 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Allan Immerman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Allan Immerman 94.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Allan Immerman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Allan Immerman 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Patricia Kopec 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Roland Belanger 94.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 85.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Jill Jones 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 97.0(6 Pts)

     
               

Sponsored By