Island's Babyblue At CB's
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Female)
Owner: Chelsea Brears
Breeder: Robert & Joshua Brown
Handler:
Website: http://www.cbstoyamericaneskimos.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 143 141 129 150 170
All Breed Ranking: 1200 1193 1113 1283 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 14
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 13
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 5
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Saija Juutilainen 10
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 382 372 358 338 314
All Breed Ranking: 3518 3444 3268 3108 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 8
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By