BPIS MBBPIS CKC Champion MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chido - (Male)
Owner: Bev Dorma
Breeder: Bev Dorma
Conformation Handler: Scott Leitz and Emily Dorma
Website: http://www.mistytrails.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 15 12 17 16 10
All Breed Ranking: 75 65 100 92 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   605
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 49
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 53

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 10
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 32
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 36
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 31
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 36
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 27

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gopi Krishnan 17
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 33
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 8

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 49
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (0-2-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 9 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 50
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 9

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 6 (1-2-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Andy Gong N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 23
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 39 32
Group Ranking: 490 488 456 435 389
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 3481 3301 2982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 7

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Orford (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-3-2-2)
Sunday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By