Ch Khardhani's Solaris
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 18 19 22 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 138 141 156 137 122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   948
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Frank Sabella 27

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 44

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 29
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 24

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 50
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 54
Thursday Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 49

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 35

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Eugene Blake 47

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 22
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
Friday Best In Show   Fred Gordon 238 *
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 22

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 41
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 234 *
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 44

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 42 42 47 56 55

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 4 30 21 11 4   0 0 0 0 0   2602
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Byrd 55

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 28

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 43
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 44
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 41

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 50
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 46
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 46
Saturday Group 4th   Karen Doyle 46
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 54

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Michele Billings 270 *
  Group 1st   Michele Billings 46
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Cole 45

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 40
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 41
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 35

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Nils Molin 17
Friday Group 1st   Tan Hock 24

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 3
Sunday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 142 *
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 9
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 9
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 52
Friday Group 2nd   Adrian Landarte 46

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 17
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 17
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
Friday Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 15
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 17

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judith Hunt 18
  Group 1st   Charles Hunt 16
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 18
  Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 16
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 55
Saturday Group 4th   Shelley Hennessy 47

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 26
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 27
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
Friday Group 3rd   Mauro Alves 21

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 23
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 19

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 29

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 70
Saturday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 69
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 52

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Joseph Brant 22
Thursday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 216 *
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 23

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 20
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 21
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 22

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 36
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 27

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 45

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 69
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 58

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By