BIS BISS BPISS Ch Striders MoJo Rising
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Glen and Kelly Tait
Breeder:
Handler: Glen and Kelly Tait
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 50 49 44 51 43
All Breed Ranking: 221 219 201 225 203

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   536
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 50
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 2
  Group 2nd   Ermano Maniero 48

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Dale Suzanne Tarbox N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 46

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Bart Miller 26
  Group 2nd   Joan Bulger 31
  Best Of Breed   Joan Bulger 0
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 27

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 26

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 47

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 26 25 25 22 23
All Breed Ranking: 115 110 102 97 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 10 7 6   0 0 0 0 1   1213
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 28
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 37

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 40
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 39
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 48

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 94

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 33

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 21
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 29

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 174 *
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 32
Friday Best In Show   Barbara Watt 172 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 32
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 31

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 20

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 33
Friday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 26

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 36
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 34

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 41
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 44
Friday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 41

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Narelle Hammond Robertson 16

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kenneth Hammond 27
Friday Group 3rd   David Eadie 21

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 85 85 91 120 116
All Breed Ranking: 439 432 458 606 572

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   283
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 29

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Erin Brown 45
Sunday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 51

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 25
Friday Group 2nd   Edna Perks 25

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 24

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 38

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 46

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By