Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 32,153 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,246 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,277,966 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BPIS MBIG Ch. Sugarok Born in the USA
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Mardon
Breeder:
Handler: Connie Krohn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada May 10 to May 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Stud Dog   Cheryl Stuber N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 219 217 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1578 1564 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 49

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 33 32 35 31 29

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 15 21 24 17   1 0 1 0 0   3072
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Lake 235 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 56
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 58
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 48

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 71

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 93

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Donna Cole 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Michele Billings 34

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thana Achariyawan 29
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 28

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 29
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 28
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 24

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association Specialty September 06 to September 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 54

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 46
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 41
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 25

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 34
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 18
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 33

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 59
Saturday Group 4th   Hans Lehtinen 42
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 69

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 40
Tuesday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 31

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Burton 37
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 32

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC Specialty July 26 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 29

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 21
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 27

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 28
Monday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 32

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Buxton 66

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
Wednesday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 21
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 29
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 54
Saturday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 51
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 54

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 14
Wednesday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 18
Tuesday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 12

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 14
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 19
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 30
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 39
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 34

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 43
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 83
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 92
Friday Group 3rd   Shelley Hennessy 51

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 200 *
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 29
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Perks 30
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Edna Perks N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 27

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 38
Saturday Group 4th   Mauro Alves 25
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 27

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 28
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 28
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 19

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 14
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 13

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 28
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 35

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 33

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 12

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 62
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 25
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 30

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 40
Friday Group 4th   Rita Walker 23

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 54

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,277,966



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan