Cdn Ch Pomland Pillow Talk CGN
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Debbie MacLeod
Breeder:
Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Ricardo Saldana N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 28 28 26 35 37
All Breed Ranking: 179 177 168 232 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 2 11   0 0 0 0 0   804
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 198

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 47
Friday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 46

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jose Videl Montero 69

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Tyssen 30

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 41
Wednesday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 51

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wayne Burton 34
Sunday Group 4th   Lena Stalhandske 32

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 79

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 21

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Judith Hunt 18
  Group 2nd   Charles Hunt 14
Sunday Group 4th   Merlin Vandekinder 13
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 21
Saturday Group 4th   Jamieson Glendinning 12

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 39

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 8
  Group 2nd   John C. Ross 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 4
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By