URO1 Riley, CGN, PCD, RN, RA
Miniature Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Riley - (Male)
Owner: Judith Wallace
Breeder: Unknown
Handler: Judy Wallace
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 34 31 31 26 25
All Breed Ranking: 550 541 492 449 415

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
78.75 78.50 79.00 9

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 83.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 74.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 75.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 10 8 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 252 242 209 184 159

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
82.71 81.50 84.33 22

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 81.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Nancy Howard 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nancy Howard 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jill Jones 75.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 4 6
All Breed Ranking: 41 39 49 72 146

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
81

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Janice Leach 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 76.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 79.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 71.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Christopher Cornell 78.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Jane Shervais 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Jane Shervais 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Carol Williams 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Carol Williams 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 76.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 97.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Margaret Chandler 71.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Eva O'Keefe 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Bill Blair 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Marie-J Cloutier 73.0(1 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Christopher Cornell 74.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 4
Group Ranking: 2 2 5 5 13
All Breed Ranking: 59 58 122 159 310

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
67

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club November 27 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jill Werle 72.0(1 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jill Werle 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Patricia Kopec 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Evelyn Sera 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Shirley Hubenig 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Isobel Hutton 81.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Bill Blair 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Gail Carroll 79.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Jeffrey Lunder 78.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Lindsay Ibbotson 78.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Jeffrey Lunder 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced A   Shirley Hubenig 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Janice Leach 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Joey Farrell 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced A   Lawrence Klassen 92.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Advanced A   Michel Calhoun 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Allan Immerman 83.0
Friday Novice B   Allan Immerman 83.0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Patricia Kopec 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Roland Belanger 84.0
Friday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 89.0

     
               

Sponsored By