Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 75,922 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,973 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,116,069 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS/BISS/GCan./Am.Ch. Oakley's Red Bull, CGN
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Red Bull - (Male)
Owner: Erin LeBlanc, Jim Jannard, Paula Dempsey
Breeder: Jim Jannard & Paula Dempsey
Handler: Erin LeBlanc
Website: http://allbreedhandling.webs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 62 62 60 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 340 333 319 282 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   285
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 28

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 17
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 21

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 3
  Group 2nd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 3
  Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 56

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 33
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 28

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 32 31 32 31 47
All Breed Ranking: 165 159 158 172 264

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 31
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 31

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 38
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 20
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 124
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 20
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 30
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 30

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 18
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Group 4th   David Kelland 20
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 12
Saturday Best In Show   Aldon Garland 108
  Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 0
  Group 1st   Aldon Garland 13
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 30
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 36
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 38

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 14 25
All Breed Ranking: 73 68 60 79 102

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 19 14 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   1492
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 8

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 43
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 51
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 165
  Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 47
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 48
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0
  Group 4th   Fernando da Costa Maia 28

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 27
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 2nd   David Markus 26
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 39
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 61
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1
  Group 1st   Jean Bateman 75

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada - Ontario East August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 67

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Monday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 11
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Forbes 1
  Group 4th   John Forbes 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 12
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 4
Saturday Best In Show   Polly Smith 122
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 26

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 32
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe 27
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 33
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 34

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 5
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 29
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 30

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 24

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 2
  Group 1st   Cheryl Shaw 32
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Millman 10
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 43
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 28
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 05 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 53

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 18 18 15 26 23
Group Ranking: 152 149 143 319 301
All Breed Ranking: 794 789 755 1603 1496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lloyd Allewell 48

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 32

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 27

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,116,069



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan