BIS RBIS Ch. Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jacqueline Swim and Judith Tulloch
Breeder: Judith Tulloch
Handler: Jacqueline Swim
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 174 172 168 156 144
All Breed Ranking: 1535 1512 1454 1363 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Neil Graves 17
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 19
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 30 28 24 24
All Breed Ranking: 247 242 226 216 217

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   473
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0
  Group 2nd   Fernando da Costa Maia 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 12
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 13
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 17
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 16

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 15

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 23
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 19

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 235
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 20
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 369 366 347 325 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2834 2814 2699 2563 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 15

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 98 97 92 142 135
All Breed Ranking: 811 805 769 1316 1226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 18
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 19

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Agnes Ganami-Kertes 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 18

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Burke 11
  Group 4th   Warren Hood 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 15
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Merlin Vandekinder 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By