Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
Giant Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 97 141 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 596 791 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 12
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 31

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 119 116 113 105 100
All Breed Ranking: 654 639 613 574 530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 27
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 20
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 21
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 29

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 467 463 447 426 398
All Breed Ranking: 2962 2923 2851 2704 2511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 17
Group Ranking: 513 507 489 446 866
All Breed Ranking: 3291 3247 3134 2898 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Monday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 1
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By