Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nash - (Male)
Owner: Donna Johnson
Breeder: Sue Rocco
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 52 52 48 44 39
Group Ranking: 337 331 311 297 277
All Breed Ranking: 1484 1464 1386 1310 1216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 41
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 18 53
Group Ranking: 153 146 141 133 341
All Breed Ranking: 719 701 675 629 1575

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 35
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 63

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 17

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 5 8
All Breed Ranking: 35 38 36 34 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 29 11 15 9   0 0 0 0 0   2283
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 48
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 13

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 12
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 67

Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 43
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 28

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 11

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 33
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 11

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 11

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 16
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 19
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 3
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 68
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 12

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 29
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 29
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4
  Group 1st   David Kelland 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 39

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 68
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 5
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 20

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 4
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 14

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 48

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 8
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 20
Thursday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 31
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 11
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 24
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 10

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   David Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   David Paterson 29
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 11
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 12
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 29

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 8
  Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 27
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 8
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 8
  Group 1st   Nicolas De Bedout 30

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 26
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 28

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 30
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 26
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 10

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Paterson 232
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 1st   David Paterson 29
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 21
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 36
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 34
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Natalie Dunfee 96
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 12
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 19
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 4
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 22

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 12
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 11
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 28
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 43
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 9

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 6

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 6
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 36
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 27

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 21 23 25 29 30
All Breed Ranking: 97 110 126 138 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 9 13 8   0 0 0 0 0   1179
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 56
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 14
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 48
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 8

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 11
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 42
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 32
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 9

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 34
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 10
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 12

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 28

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 38
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 46
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 10

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 10
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 10
  Group 1st   Fernando da Costa Maia 43

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 7
  Group 4th   David Markus 12

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 25
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Aldon Garland 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Susan Petermann N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 7
  Group 3rd   Ralph Scoggins 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 8

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 8
Tuesday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 33
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 74
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 14

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 7
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 20

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 4
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 10

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 9
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 25

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 23
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 9

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 33

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Luiz Cabral Costa 28
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 5
  Group 1st   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 29
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 6

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Duncan 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 9

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 23

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 16

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 5
  Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 23

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By