Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin
Flat-Coated Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 9
Group Ranking: 210 206 200 206 181
All Breed Ranking: 981 958 926 965 860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 65
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 29 28 27 26 25
Group Ranking: 657 649 623 582 539
All Breed Ranking: 3450 3392 3298 3117 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 16
Group Ranking: 186 181 176 173 249
All Breed Ranking: 1023 1007 974 940 1332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 26
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 4
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By