GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Diane Tracy
Breeder: Diane Tracy
Handler:
Website: http://www.greywolfmals.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 2 3
Group Ranking: 44 41 51 35 43
All Breed Ranking: 237 199 238 181 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   252
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 32
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 21

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 16
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 28
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 50 46 46 57 66
All Breed Ranking: 253 243 249 299 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   375
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 30

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 43
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 8

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 1st   Donna Conod 33
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 26

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 24
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 24
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 43
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 50 50 49 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 247 242 228 207 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 10   0 0 0 0 0   433
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 3
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 30
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 24
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 18
Friday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 29
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 27
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 27
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 24
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 3
  Group 1st   Judith A. Brown 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 12

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 11
Group Ranking: 116 113 108 101 253
All Breed Ranking: 625 608 576 529 1413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 1 0 1   160
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 27
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine McMillan 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Specialty   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By