BISS CH Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hailey - (Female)
Owner: Bev Epp
Breeder: Bev Epp
Handler: Bev Epp
Website: http://www.longhaireddachshunds.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 419 418 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3118 3088 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Aubrey Nash N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada July 05 to July 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jan Schirmer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club July 04 to July 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Catherine Brey N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 6 4 3 6
Group Ranking: 120 119 113 108 142
All Breed Ranking: 942 930 900 861 1116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   95
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 5

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
  Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 2
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 4
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club July 03 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 23

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By