Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 143,589 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,119 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,588,751 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS Can GCh & Am Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Niña
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Niña - (Female)
Owner: Stacey Cronyn, Jenny McCartney and Jim Clever
Breeder: Jim Clever, Stoneledge Whippets
Handler: Doug McIntyre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club June 08 to June 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 4 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 44 41 33 30 30

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 4 41 17 8 7   0 0 0 0 1   2178
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 23

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 9
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 6
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 8
Friday Group 1st   Carol Graham 8
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best In Show   Donald Duncan 120
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 12
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 18

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 9
  Group 4th   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 9
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 32

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 10
Wednesday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 25

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rita Walker 160
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 6
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 169
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 11
  Group 2nd   Arne Berg 10

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 18
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 14

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4
Tuesday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 25
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 12
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Thursday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 12

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 164
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 140
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 34
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 14

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 16

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 42
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 32
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 29
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 227
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William (Bill) Shelton 84
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 19

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,588,751



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan