Multi-Group Placing Can GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bounty - (Male)
Owner: Gillian Cutting
Breeder: Gillian Cutting
Handler: Rebecca Cutting
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 30 29 23 24 22
All Breed Ranking: 134 125 103 119 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   596
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 30

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (0-5-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 8
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 89

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 6
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 12

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 21 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Pauline Mortier N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 14
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 21
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 12
  Group 3rd   Alberto Berrios 87

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Hemminger 12
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 74

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 29
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 25
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 23
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 42 42 103 98 89
Group Ranking: 316 311 615 596 546
All Breed Ranking: 1479 1462 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 01:36:07 AM