GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Ron Brown
Breeder: Kylarra Simmers
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon and Team
Website: http://www.mountainashkennels.com/monty.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 3
Group Ranking: 25 22 25 28 28
All Breed Ranking: 218 205 199 219 210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 9 5   0 0 0 0 1   429
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Select Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Malgorzata Supronowicz 18
  Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (0-3-3-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 24
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (0-3-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (0-4-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (0-4-3-0)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 20
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 17
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Hiroshi Kamisato 21
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lesley Chalmers 30
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 31
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 14
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 29
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 12
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 4
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 7
Thursday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 24
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 30 30 28 28 58
All Breed Ranking: 254 248 239 225 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   379
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Ty 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0
Saturday Best In Show   Jo Schepers 184
  Group 1st   Jo Schepers 10
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
Friday Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 13
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 8
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Tuesday Group 4th   John Rowton 7
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Pierluigi Buratti 13
  Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 8
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
  Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 1
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Thursday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Group 1st   Stanley Shen 12
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 54 53 51 96 90
Group Ranking: 364 355 342 703 661
All Breed Ranking: 2310 2271 2165 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 08:37:19 PM