GCh. Homeport Ebbtide CGN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ebbtide - (Female)
Owner: Devon Nutbeem
Breeder: Devon J. Nutbeem
Handler: Devon Nutbeem
Website: http://www.homeportnewfoundlands.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 36 49
All Breed Ranking: 109 105 96 152 229

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 0 12 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   1105
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 20

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fernando da Costa Maia 196
  Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 2
  Group 1st   Fernando da Costa Maia 31
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 205
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 33

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 109
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 1st   David Markus 19
  Group 4th   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 03 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 76
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 98
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 30
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 32
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 140
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 26
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 25

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 46 44 41 43 39
All Breed Ranking: 212 207 189 194 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   660
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 34
Friday Group 3rd   Warren Hood 18

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32
Saturday Group 1st   Rui Oliveira 32

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 18

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Tast 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 31

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 30
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 30
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 27

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 42

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 290 *
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 53
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 51

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By