Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 6,508 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,331 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,655,630 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GCh Malia Santorini
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 49 47 54 59 55
All Breed Ranking: 478 470 573 584 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   197
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 24 to November 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 47

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Camacho 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 13

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 35
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 21

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 37 34 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 297 310 291 275 255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   411
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 1st   Wanda Spediacci 35
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip John 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 33
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 30
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 16
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Glenys Alexander 46
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 62
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 20

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 50

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 31 30 34 38
All Breed Ranking: 244 248 236 287 324

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   551
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 36

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 27 to November 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Espen Engh 88

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 49

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Clark 43
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Clark 32

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 43
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Goldstone 41

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Jose Mendiola 27
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 17

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 64

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 48

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 22 22 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 198 207 194 182 169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   740
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Tacker 46

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 29

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   John Rowton 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 22

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 30

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 42
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 45

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 26
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 18

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 55

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 48
Friday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 333 *
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 43

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,655,631



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan