CH Loehr's Suzie Q IThink I love You
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Suzie - (Female)
Owner: Deanna Smith & Janet Loehr
Breeder: Susan O'Leary and Janet Loehr
Conformation Handler: Jenna Lostale
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 11 15 12 29 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 57 101 91 206 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   552
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 10

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 23
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 25
Friday Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 29
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 211
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 30

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 44

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 16
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 27
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 26
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 25
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 4
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 28
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Friday Group 1st   Arne Foss 27
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 24
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Andy Gong 13
  Winners Bitch   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 379 378 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2326 2313 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By