Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tony - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Jo Anderson, Brenda G. Cook, Patricia C. Cooper
Breeder: Patricia C. Cooper & Brenda G. Cook
Handler: Nancy Jo Anderson, Hounds of Ojibway Italian Greyhounds
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 32 31 34 41 52
All Breed Ranking: 226 215 224 290 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 10   0 0 0 0 2   370
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunter 17
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Erodotus Neofytou 31
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
Saturday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 34
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 15

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 21

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 28
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 18

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 14
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 12
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 1
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 16
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 16

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Open Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Open Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 138 137 133 124 154
All Breed Ranking: 1037 1030 973 908 1085

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Open Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Open Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Guy N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Lambton-Kent July 03 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Open Dog Class   Norma Egginton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Winners Dog   Betsy Dale N/A
  Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 13
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Group 2nd   Norma Egginton 13
  Open Dog Class   Betsy Dale N/A
  Winners Dog   Norma Egginton N/A
Sunday Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 29
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 11:51:33 AM