Multi Group placement Am GChB / MBPIS MBIG Can GCh Crinan Executive Decision CGN
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wess - (Male)
Owner: Evelyn Susin
Breeder: Evelyn Susin
Conformation Handler: Kim Wendling
Performance Handler:
Website: http://crinanshelties.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 132 130 126 115 106
Group Ranking: 686 678 649 621 573
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 16 16 19 25 32
All Breed Ranking: 126 140 147 178 219

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 11 11 5   0 0 0 0 0   743
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tomio Fujihata 43
  Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 12

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 10

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
  Group 4th   David Markus 26
Friday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 9
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 10
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Christian Gomez N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 32
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7
Saturday BPIG   Jim Bricknell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 8
  Group 3rd   Jim Bricknell 35
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 26
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 6
  BPIG   Oscar Echandi N/A
Friday Group 4th   Norma Fonseca 10
  Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 8
  BPIG   Norma Fonseca N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 8
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
  BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 4
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 9
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 35
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 6
Friday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 3
  BPIG   Arne Berg N/A
  Group 1st   Arne Berg 18
Friday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 15
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
Thursday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 11

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 11
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 11
Wednesday BPIG   Jim Bricknell N/A
  Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 16
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 5
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 14
Tuesday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 20
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
Wednesday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 10
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 19

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 8
  BPIG   Ronald Besoff N/A
  Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 17
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Besoff N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 9
  Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 23
Monday BPIG   Dianne Besoff N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
Friday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 20
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 10

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Laurans N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Laurans 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 5
Friday BPIG   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 4
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:23:11 PM