Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zealand - (Male)
Owner: Claire Mathieu / Anette Ohman
Breeder: Anetta & Thomas Ohman
Handler: Graeme Burdon
Website: http://www.tibetanterrier.us

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 433 426 388 350 298
All Breed Ranking: 3741 3651 3303 2865 2486

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 156 155 147 136 128
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1282 1218 1134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 9

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 93 92 88 81 67
All Breed Ranking: 761 759 727 679 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
Thursday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 27

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 15
Group Ranking: 193 193 186 175 397
All Breed Ranking: 1836 1803 1714 1627 3830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 3

Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Runner Up In Sweepstakes   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 09:36:06 AM