GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Annie - (Female)
Owner: Jodi Parkinson
Breeder: Sandy Cunniff
Handler: Jodi Parkinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 510 510 485 457 412
All Breed Ranking: 4986 4980 4735 4472 4051

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 5
Group Ranking: 327 334 325 310 288
All Breed Ranking: 3012 3059 2944 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Owner Handled In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2 (0-2-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 7
Group Ranking: 330 326 311 331 341
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3191 3297 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Matheson (0-2-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 08:14:57 PM