Ch Chess Super Nova
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nova - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Anderson
Breeder: Sandra Anderson
Conformation Handler: Karen Prokopetz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 10
Group Ranking: 81 79 65 85 111
All Breed Ranking: 775 751 669 904 1060

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   100
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 12

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 10
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 5
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Constantine (2-4-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine (2-4-2-4)
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Parotti N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Parotti N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:31:15 AM