BIS BPIS GCh. Valubal What Happens in Vegas
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Vegas - (Male)
Owner: Lavella Shaw and Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Lavella Shaw and Valerie J Bandas
Handler: Val Bandas
Website: http://www.valubal.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 68 67 61 58 51
All Breed Ranking: 485 484 451 423 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   187
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 19
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 56
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Group 1st   Linda Stevens 57
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 19 18 20 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 162 161 164 156 141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 30
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 21
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 27
  Group 1st   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 15
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 26
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 163
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 15
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 33
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 97 96 94 89 81
All Breed Ranking: 716 702 663 617 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 29
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 30
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 30
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Polly Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:21:06 AM