Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ty - (Male)
Owner: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Breeder: Karen Bang, Julia Foster and Tracy Robinson
Conformation Handler: Linda Thompson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 15 12 29 62 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 70 61 143 383 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 8 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   494
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 32
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 35
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (3-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 24
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 29
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 23
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 25
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 14
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 11
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 12
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 27
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By