GCh. Islandview Red Baron FDJ
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Danny - (Male)
Owner: Wanda Hogg
Breeder: Deanna Deblois
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 365 302 197 134 75
All Breed Ranking: 1988 1659 1056 693 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 8 (0-3-4-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 441 436 418 397 360
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2162 2052 1955 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 11
Group Ranking: 197 193 242 231 416
All Breed Ranking: 904 897 1137 1071 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 31
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Brace In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By