MBIS GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bobo - (Male)
Owner: Jay & Weiwei Shen
Breeder: Jay & Weiwei Shen
Handler: Jay Shen
Website: http://bulldogcanada.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 35 25 26 22
All Breed Ranking: 243 243 213 224 188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 4 6 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   347
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 30

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Gaudin 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 136 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 18
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 24 22 22
All Breed Ranking: 231 228 229 209 212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 4 3 11   0 0 0 0 0   410
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Frank Kane 12
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 15

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 9
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 10

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 8
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 5
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 4

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 6
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 17

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 161 *
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 11
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 14
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 6
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 4 5
Group Ranking: 18 17 26 30 49
All Breed Ranking: 126 124 221 260 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 19 7 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   718
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 14
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 186 *
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 161 *
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 14
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 11
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 14
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Trotter 106 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 3
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 7
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 8
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 4th   You Chang Su 10
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 2
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 8
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 10

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 8
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 5
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 97 97 90 78 72
All Breed Ranking: 861 845 812 745 673

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 9
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:07:28 AM