Multi BIS, BISS Am Can Gn Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure RN SC
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sheldon - (Male)
Owner: Ken Cook Justine Spiers, Stuart Mc Graw, Roni and Jennifer Zucker
Breeder: Roni & Jennifer Zucker & Karen Roberson
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 8 10 19 16 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 3 20 2 8 3   2 0 0 0 5   3657
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 21
Sunday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 279 *
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 21
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 264 *
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 30
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 34
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 1st   Loraine Boutwell 32
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 31
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 164 *
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 17
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 15
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 11
  Group 1st   John Rowton 62
Sunday Best In Show   Charlotte McGowan 742 *
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 12
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 14
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 81
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 12
  Group 1st   Katrina Santas 74

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 17
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 69

Show Date
Borzoi Canada August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 19

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Jovanovic 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
  Group 3rd   Keith Simmons 17

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 17
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 5
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 51
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 34

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 28
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 313
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 35
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) 426
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 54
Saturday Best In Show   Polly Smith 470
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 69
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 78

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 60
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 28
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 02:38:52 AM