BIS Am/Can CH Briarstone's Covergirl
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Breezie - (Female)
Owner: Margaret Steingart
Breeder: Margaret Steingart
Handler: Margaret Steingart
Website: http://briarstoneenglishsetters.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 61 64 63 56 55
All Breed Ranking: 295 322 300 263 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 2 8   0 1 0 0 1   306
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luiz Cabral Costa 34
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 24
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 31
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Sunday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 8
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 4
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 48 48 51 46 48
All Breed Ranking: 192 192 200 181 184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 8 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   518
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 27
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 31
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 19
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 19
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 138
  Group 1st   Starr White 24
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 24
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 19
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 2
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 11
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 20
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 12
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 14
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Starr White 20
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 20
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 27 24
Group Ranking: 542 540 514 488 457
All Breed Ranking: 2471 2454 2316 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada August 15 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Parsons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Parsons N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kristen Mooney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:50:21 AM