GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zorro - (Male)
Owner: Helene Choiniere
Breeder: Helene Choiniere
Conformation Handler: Helene Choiniere
Performance Handler: Helene Choiniere
Website: http://www.havasmallpaw.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 13
Group Ranking: 57 57 70 71 133
All Breed Ranking: 365 365 505 511 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   250
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Gunnar Nymann 47
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 15 (3-7-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 13 (2-6-3-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 10 (3-3-3-2)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 49
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 7 (0-3-2-3)
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 42
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7 (0-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (0-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Charlotte McGowan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 7

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 32
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
Friday Best Brace In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   William Byrne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 24 22 20
All Breed Ranking: 185 183 177 158 146

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 8   0 0 0 0 1   532
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 35
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Friday Best Brace In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 43
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Malcolm Moore N/A
  Best Of Breed   Malcolm Moore 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 8
Friday Group 3rd   Simon Sim 63
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 8

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 13
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Friday Group 4th   Maribel Sy 10
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6
Thursday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 40
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 22
  Best Brace In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Mulcahy 37
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 38
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 7
  Best Brace In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 21
  Best Brace In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 40
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 12 11 25
Group Ranking: 85 85 110 105 303
All Breed Ranking: 616 614 771 724 2533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 4
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 14
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 27
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 25
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
Friday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:10:25 AM