MBIS GCH Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mr.Bates - (Male)
Owner: David Gignac and Lindy Barrow
Breeder: Lindy Barrow
Handler: David Gignac
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 2 6

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 10 43 6 3 2   4 0 0 0 5   4114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 13
Saturday Group 1st   Judi Elford 16
Friday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 15

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 9
Tuesday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 151 *
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 108
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 114
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 119

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 14
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 14
Friday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 162 *
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 14
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 14

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 31
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 2
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 32
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 28

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
  Group 2nd   Hiroshi Kamisato 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 29
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 100
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 8
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 8

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 1
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Sweigart 86

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 216
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 25
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 238
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 3
  Group 1st   Lesley Chalmers 20
Saturday Best In Show   Lesley Chalmers 261
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 21
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 18

Show Date
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club [National] May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tom Ward 15

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 296 *
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Stevens N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Stevens 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 10
Friday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 295 *
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 10

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 12
  Group 1st   David Kirkland 33

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 39

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 28
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 45
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 46

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 44
Thursday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 355
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 37
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 3
  Group 1st   Leni Finne 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 3
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 20

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 265 *
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 32
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 25

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 3
  Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 22
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 9

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 34
Friday Best In Show   Michel Chaloux 252 *
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 30
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 40
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 85 83 77 71 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 943 934 891 835 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 24
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 8
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 30

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 16th of August 2017 10:56:58 PM