MBIS GCH Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mr.Bates - (Male)
Owner: David Gignac and Lindy Barrow
Breeder: Lindy Barrow
Handler: David Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
All Breed Ranking: 2 6 8 6 12

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 7 25 3 1 0   2 0 0 0 3   2725
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 272 *
  Group 1st   Lesley Chalmers 25
Saturday Best In Show   Lesley Chalmers 295 *
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 26
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 25
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   David Denis N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 22

Show Date
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club [National] May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tom Ward 15

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 296 *
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 32
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Stevens N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Stevens 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 10
Friday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 295 *
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 10

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 12
  Group 1st   David Kirkland 34

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 39

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 45
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 46

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Thursday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 355
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 37
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Leni Finne 23
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 3
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 22
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Friday Group 1st   Julio Rueda 20
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 265 *
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 27
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 25

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 22
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 25
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 9

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 34
Friday Best In Show   Michel Chaloux 252 *
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 30
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 40
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 85 83 77 71 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 943 934 891 835 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 24
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 28
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Friday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 30
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 8

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 24th of May 2017 12:52:44 AM