Ch Bluemount Silver Shadow
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dora - (Female)
Owner: Jay Shen & Weiwei Shen
Breeder: Jay Shen & Weiwei Shen
Handler:
Website: http://www.bluemount.ca/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 102 101 96 91 77
All Breed Ranking: 852 846 808 758 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 4
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 2
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 8
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 8
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Select Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 6
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 5
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 8
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 6
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard McCoy N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 2
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard McCoy 3
  BPIG   Richard McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 11
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 11
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 6
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:43:53 AM