Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flirt - (Female)
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack, June Fraser, Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 4 6 8
Group Ranking: 7 3 97 116 148
All Breed Ranking: 113 42 939 1141 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 43
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 6 8
Group Ranking: 61 61 97 116 148
All Breed Ranking: 549 546 939 1141 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (0-3-0-2)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 12
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 6 (0-4-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 15
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Garry Allan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 27
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By