GCh Redmoon's What The Duck
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 13 12 12 11 8
All Breed Ranking: 46 46 42 37 31

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 14 14 8   0 0 0 0 1   1755
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (1-5-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 23
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 23
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 82
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 60
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 28
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 8 (2-3-4-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 9 (2-3-5-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 24
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 27
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 5
Sunday Group 4th   Joyce Love 55
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 33
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 64
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Patrice Johansen 82
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 45
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 42
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 23
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 143
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 31
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 32
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 18
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 18
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 44
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 64
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 4th   Mirtha Mortera 75
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Donna Conod 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 28
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 31
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 9

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 691 681 650 629 583
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:48:50 PM