GCh Redmoon's What The Duck
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 6 3
Group Ranking: 8 11 33 115 75
All Breed Ranking: 33 44 134 602 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 11 8 4   0 0 0 0 1   1230
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 71
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 2
  Group 2nd   Patrice Johansen 87

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 54
Saturday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 50
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 49

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 167 *
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 19
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 34
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 31

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 30
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 21
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 29

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 44
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 64
Saturday Group 4th   Mirtha Mortera 75
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 14

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 33
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 21
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 9
  Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 691 681 650 629 583
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 24th of July 2017 09:43:28 AM