BISA Ch. Taeplace Remeber When
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oliver - (Male)
Owner: Beth Ferrier
Breeder: Beth Ferrier
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 21 18 12 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 118 119 74 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   456
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 27
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 28
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 193 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 32
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 113 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday BPIG   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By