MBIS MRBIS GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hottie - (Female)
Owner: Linda C. Campbell
Breeder: Linda C. Campbell
Handler: Sarah Drake
Website: http://www.dawinpoodles.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 27 28 27 27 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 4 46 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   2174
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Per Kristian Andersen 31
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 5 (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Judi Elford 22
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (0-3-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 58
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 31
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 21
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 23
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 167 *
  Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 158 *
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Murray Eason 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 18
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Douglas 24
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 22
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Friday Group 1st   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Nicholas De Bedout 200 *
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 17
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 18
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 113 *
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 10
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-0-1)
Wednesday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 7
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 7
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Naveda Carrero 211 *
  Group 1st   Juan Naveda Carrero 23
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 23
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2 (0-1-0-2)
Tuesday Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 17
  Group 4th   Rosemary Kemp 9
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1 (0-1-0-1)
Monday Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 13
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 176
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 15
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best In Show   Francis Smith Moffat 287
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 15
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 1st   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:56:24 PM