Am Grch Can Grch Ch Canton's Richard of Mt Crest
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Richard - (Male)
Owner: J & R Doherty & D & C Gilstrap
Breeder: Basilio Yap
Handler: J Doherty
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 31 27
Group Ranking: 260 260 252 239 223
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 1934 1845 1694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terry Gains 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 82 82 78 70 65
All Breed Ranking: 593 592 559 516 467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 21
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 18
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 27
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 13
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 1st   Rita Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 19 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 182 180 172 161 151
All Breed Ranking: 1230 1213 1148 1075 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 2
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:59:31 AM